Funcotex

Legal warning

Data of the Responsible
Responsible Identity: FUNCOTEX S.L.
Trade name: Funcotex
NIF / CIF: 19992422V
Address: Ctra, Masía del Juez 36 A, Pol. Ind. Masía del Juez
Email: funcotex@funcotex.com
Activity: Commercial information page

In this space, the user will be able to find all the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relationships between the users and myself as responsible for this website. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation.

FUNCOTEX S.L. As responsible for this website, I assume the commitment to process the information of my users and clients with full guarantees and comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of my users’ personal data.

This website, therefore, strictly complies with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulation of development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Terms of use

These General Conditions regulate the use (including the mere access) of the web pages, members of the Funcotex website, including the content and services made available on them. Any person accessing the website, https://funcotex.com agrees to submit to the General Conditions in force at any time on the portal https://funcotex.com.

Personal data I collect and how I do it

Read Privacy Policy.

Commitments and obligations of users

The user is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not in any way imply the beginning of a commercial relationship with Funcotex. In this way, the user agrees to use the website, its services and content without violating current legislation, good faith and public order.

The use of the website is prohibited, for illicit or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause damage or impede the normal operation of the website. Regarding the contents of this website, it is prohibited:

Its reproduction, distribution or modification, total or partial, when the objective is a misuse of the content
Any violation of the rights of the provider or of me as the legitimate owner
Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

In using the website, https://funcotex.com, the user agrees not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of Funcotex or third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the portal https://funcotex.com or that prevents, in any way, the normal use of the web.

However, the user must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, https://funcotex.com cannot guarantee the absence of malware or other elements that may cause alterations. in the user’s computer systems (software and hardware) or in their electronic documents and files contained in them, although I put all the necessary means and appropriate security measures to avoid the presence of these harmful elements.

Security measures

The personal data communicated by the user to Funcotex may be stored in automated or non-automated databases, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to FUNCOTEX SL, however not all technical, organizational and security measures are taken to guarantee confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained in them in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection, because there are personal data that are hosted on third-party servers. To which recipients will your data be communicated? See Privacy Policy. The communication between users and https://funcotex.com uses a secure channel, and the transmitted data is encrypted thanks to https protocols, therefore, I guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of users is guaranteed.

Conflict resolution platform

I also make available to users the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission and available at the following link:

Intellectual and industrial property rights

By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the e content